Inventory / New / Silverado 1500

2026 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 WT

VIN 1GCPKAEK8TZ472777Stock M261044Summit White4WD
$41,260
Includes $599 dealer processing fee
MSRP $49,025save $7,765
Available nowNew | 5 mi
6 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on boballenmotormall.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$49,025
Advertised price$41,260
Savings$7,765, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $7,765. This offer applies to Stock #M261044, VIN 1GCPKAEK8TZ472777. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $49,025. Advertised price: $41,260. Savings: $7,765, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Kentucky rates apply. The advertised price includes a $599 dealer processing fee. Taxes, fees and other charges are not included in vehicle prices shown and must be paid by the purchaser. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Apple CarPlayAndroid AutoBackup CameraLane Keep Assist

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$835/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$835/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$41,260
Dealer documentation fee$599
Price including doc fee$41,260
Amount financed$43,736
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$50,112
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #M261044, VIN 1GCPKAEK8TZ472777. $835 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $41,260, which includes the $599 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $43,736, including $2,476 estimated sales tax at 6%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $50,112. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 40422. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$725/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$725/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$41,260
Dealer documentation fee$599
Price including doc fee$41,260
Amount financed$43,736
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$52,173
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #M261044, VIN 1GCPKAEK8TZ472777. $725 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $41,260, which includes the $599 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $43,736, including $2,476 estimated sales tax at 6%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $52,173. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 40422. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$649/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$649/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$41,260
Dealer documentation fee$599
Price including doc fee$41,260
Amount financed$43,736
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$54,536
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #M261044, VIN 1GCPKAEK8TZ472777. $649 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $41,260, which includes the $599 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $43,736, including $2,476 estimated sales tax at 6%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $54,536. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 40422. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$455/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $615 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$455/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$615
MSRP$49,025
Lease selling price$41,260
Net capitalized cost$41,955
Residual value$30,396
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$16,380
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #M261044, VIN 1GCPKAEK8TZ472777. $455 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $615, made up of $455 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $49,025. Lease selling price $41,260. Net capitalized cost $41,955. Residual value $30,396, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $599 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $16,380. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 40422. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$362/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,521 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$362/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,521
MSRP$49,025
Lease selling price$41,260
Net capitalized cost$38,956
Residual value$30,396
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$13,032
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #M261044, VIN 1GCPKAEK8TZ472777. $362 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,521, made up of $362 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $49,025. Lease selling price $41,260. Net capitalized cost $38,956. Residual value $30,396, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $695. The selling price includes the $599 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $13,032. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 40422. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$7,765
MSRP $49,025, our price $41,260
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$49,025
Advertised price$41,260
Savings$7,765
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $7,765 on stock #M261044, VIN 1GCPKAEK8TZ472777, measured as the $49,025 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $41,260 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $599 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 40422, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $599 dealer documentation fee.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
2.7L I4 Turbocharged DOHC
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
4WD
Body
4D Crew Cab
Exterior
Summit White
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
17 city / 21 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
5 mi
Stock #
M261044

Decoded from the VIN: class TRUCK | body Pickup | make Chevrolet | engine 2.7L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 WT$49,025
Total MSRP$49,025

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Bob Allen Motor Mall

Address711 Maple Ave, Danville, KY 40422
Phone(877) 331-4442
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionDanville, KY
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/1GCPKAEK8TZ472777.jsonGET /v/1GCPKAEK8TZ472777.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Kentucky rates apply. The advertised price includes a $599 dealer processing fee. Taxes, fees and other charges are not included in vehicle prices shown and must be paid by the purchaser. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .